Board Members and Staff

Our Board

Oscar Kistabish

Elder

Québec

Chief Austin Bear

President

Saskatchewan

Pamela Charlong

Vice President
Alternate: Audrey Ward

YSAC

Janice Nicotine

Treasurer
Alternate: Angie Turner

Saskatchewan

Keith Leclaire

Special Advisor

Chanz Thomas

Ex-Officio

Indigenous Services Canada

Camilla Sehti

Secretary
Alternate: Sabrina Guzman

NUNAVUT

Dr. William Mussell

Alternate: Dr. Brenda Restoule

First Peoples Wellness Circle

Nelson Alisappi

ASSEMBLY OF FIRST NATIONS

Dawna Gillis-Prosper

Alternate: Michelle Anderson

Atlantic region

Wanda Smith

Alternate: Francine Pellerin

Ontario

Angela Miljour

Alternate: Richard Gray

Québec

Marcie Tavares

Alternate

Manitoba

Dr. Terri-Lynn Fox

Alternate: Caroline Adam-Courtoreille

Alberta

Duanna Johnston-Virgo

Alternate: Katie Hughes

British Columbia, FNHA

Alexis Anderson

Alternate: Kristeen McTavish

Yukon

Jeannie Marie-Jewell

Alternate: Theresa Etchinelle

Northwest Territories

Staff

Policy & Parnerships

Dr. Carol Hopkins

Chief Executive Officer

Ext 301

Julie Le

Executive Administrative Assistant / Governance Coordinator

Ext 306

Jennifer Bridle

Project Coordinator

Ext 315

Katie Hoffman

Knowledge Mobilization Specialist

Ext 411

BarbaraAnn Horner

Regional Coordinator (B.C.)

Ext 402

Tina Linklater

Regional Coordinator (Man.)

Ext 419

Barbara Michel

Regional Coordinator (Sask.)

Ext 417

Operations & Finance

Annette Howlett

Operations Manager

Ext 300

Cheryl White

Finance Manager

Ext 314

Valerie Peters

Senior Administrative Assistant

Ext 308

Ramesh Bhattarai

Inventory Specialist

Ext 205

Richard Colebeck

IT Systems Administrator

Ext 216

Kate Turner

Evaluation & CQI Coordinator

Ext 303

Communications

Jordan Davis

Full Stack Developer

Ext 401

Christopher Heffley

Creative Lead

Ext 404

Parween Mungur

French Language Translator

Ext 415

Caroline Parnell-Barry

Writer/Editor

Ext 403

Sidney Tran

Graphic Designer

Ext 407

Research

Yvonne Olivier

Research Manager

Ext 413

Eric Mack

Administrative Assistant / Data Entry

Ext 200

Kayla Gedeon

Addictions Program Coordinator

Ext 406

Thi Nguyen

Epidemiologist

Ext 210

Shawna Olson

Addictions Program Coordinator

Ext 409

Training & Education

Mary Deleary

Training & Education Manager

Ext 304

Jaime Ann Whiteye

Administrative Assistant

Ext 309

Dr. Jessica Ford

Training Coordinator

Ext 307

Jody-Ann Henry

Instructional Design & Development Specialist

Ext 400

Dr. Susan Ibdah

Curriculum Developer

Ext 203

Karly Macdonald

Facilitator Coach Navigator

Ext 416

Carrie Miller

Trainer

Ext 305

Alicia Prance

Trainer

Ext 220

Kayla Vick

Virtual Learning Systems Navigator

Ext 418

Online Training

Tahl Paris East

Online Training Manager

Ext 412

Tara Vanderveer

Instructional Design / Development Specialist

Ext 410

Looking for meaningful work?

Join our growing team!